WEEKENDER: Stream ADE for Free via Beatport, Starting Oct 14! - EMusician

WEEKENDER: Stream ADE for Free via Beatport, Starting Oct 14!

Cure Your FOMO With Streams of More Than 50 Performances Over Four Days
Author:
Publish date:
Social count:
0

We know, we wish we were in Amsterdam, too.

But those of us who can't make it to the mammoth Amsterdam Dance Event this year need not despair; BEATPORT is giving fans unprecedented access to more than 50 performances through its new livestreaming video platform.

As the official live streaming partner for ADE, Beatport Live will feature performances ranging from DJ sets to intimate album release parties and exclusive label showcases, taking place in over a dozen venues across four days. This includes performances from not only the Amsterdam Music Festival, but also those taking place on the private Beatport Boat, the Beatport Studio, and at multiple venues and hotels across the city such as the W, the Melkweg, Undercurrent, Q-Factory, and more.

See the full schedule below*:
(all times local)

Wednesday Oct 14
10am - 11am: Bram Fidder
11am - 12pm: Marshall Jefferson
12pm - 1pm: Studio80 presents part 1 (Alex Salvador & Daan Groeneveld)
12:30 - 2:00pm: Stereo Productions showcase
1pm - 2pm: Studio 80 presents part 2
2pm - 3pm: Studio 80 presents part 3
3pm - 4pm: Klaudia Gawlas
4pm - 5pm: Technasia
4pm - 6pm: Job Jobse vs. Elias Mazian
5pm - 8pm: Exploited Records showcase
8pm - 9pm: Nicky Night Time
9pm - 11pm: Joris Voorn
9pm - 4am: Armada Captivating
10pm - 6am: Toolroom ADE Special

Thursday Oct 15
10am - 11am: 2000 and One
11am - 12pm: Michel de Hey
12pm - 1pm: Gregor Salto
12pm - 1:30pm: Axtone showcase part 1 (AS I AM & Dave Winnel)
1:30pm - 2:30pm: Flow & Zeo
2pm - 3:30pm: Axtone showcase part 2 (NEW_ID & Marcus Schossow)
4pm - 5:30pm: Axtone showcase part 3 (Chocolate Puma & Shapov)
6pm - 7:30pm: Axtone showcase part 4 (Tom Staar & Kryder)
6pm - 12am: Claptone album launch party
6:30 - 7:30pm: Dense & Pika
8pm - 10pm: Blond:ish album release party
8pm - 2am: Armada Deep
8pm - 12am: Skrillex

Friday Oct 16
10pm - 12pm: Rebirth showcase
12pm - 1pm: George Fitzgerald
12:15pm - 1pm: School of House showcase part 1 (Ron Carrol vs Roog)
1pm - 1:45pm: School of House showcase part 1 (Joe Smooth vs K-Alexi)
1pm - 2pm: Mauro Picotto album release session
2pm - 4pm: Intec showcase w/ Carl Cox, + Christian Varela album release session
2:15pm - 3pm: School of House showcase part 3 (Tyree Cooper)
3pm - 3:45pm: School of House showcase part 4 (Dimitri Kneppers)
4pm - 6pm: Kittball showcase w/ Tube & Berger
4:45pm - 7pm: Hotflush showcase (Scuba vs Alan Fitzpatrick)
7pm - 8pm: Perc
8pm - 10pm: Noir Music showcase
8pm - 1am: Amsterdam Music Festival
10pm - 7am: ENTER.Amsterdam
11pm - 6am: Strictly Defected

Saturday Oct 17
10am - 11am: Eli Verveine
2pm - 3pm: Industry Standard showcase part 1 (Chuck Daniels vs Jason Hodges)
3pm - 4pm: Industry Standard showcase part 2 (Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez)
4pm - 5pm: Industry Standard showcase part 3 (Jesse Rose)
4pm - 6pm: Suara showcase w/ Coyu
5pm - 6pm: Industry Standard showcase part 4 (Oliver Dollar & Cajmere)
7pm - 8pm: What So Not
8:30pm - 9:30pm: Dosem
10pm - 6am: Geist showcase
11pm - 6am: Amsterdam Music Festival

(*Subject to change. Visit http://ade.beatport.com/overview for the most updated information)